2019 SCTCC Cyclones Volleyball Schedule

Overall 3-1
Pct. .750
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 3-1
Matches 4
Kills per set 10.50
Hitting % .278
Assists per set 9.36
Blocks per set 1.93
Service Aces per set 2.07
Digs per set 17.86
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Rainy River Community College @ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Hibbing Community College @ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Rock Valley College @ College of DuPage DuPage Tournament 5:00 PM
  vs. Madison College @ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage) College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. College of DuPage @ College of DuPage Chaparral Invite 12:00 PM
  vs. Harper College @ College of DuPage Tournament DuPage Tournament 2:00 PM
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ 6:30 PM
Fri. 6 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 6:30 PM
Wed. 11 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Bismarck State College @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Invitational 4:00 PM
  at North Dakota State College of Science NDSCS Invitational - Parents Weekend 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ NDSCS Tournament NDSCS Invitational 9:00 AM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament 2:30 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Dakota County Technical College 6:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Rochester Community and Technical College * Homecoming 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Ridgewater College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Riverland Community College * 6:30 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 12:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 4 at Western Technical College 6:30 AM
Wed. 9 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 11 at Riverland Community College * 6:30 PM
Wed. 16 vs. Ridgewater College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 18 at Dakota County Technical College 6:30 PM
Wed. 23 vs. Western Technical College 6:30 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. TBA % @ #1 Seed NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament 12:00 PM
Sat. 2 at TBA % Region Tournament at #1 Seed 12:00 PM
Thu. 14 at TBA % National Tournament in Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
Fri. 15 at TBA % National Tournament in Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
Sat. 16 at TBA % National Tournament in Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event